Home work  School Album
Junior Staff Primary Staff Senior Staff
Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff (PGT)

S N

Name

Designation

1.

Dr Prerna Mitra

Principal

2

Mrs. Archana Srivastava

PGT (Bio)

3

Mr. Sarvesh Chandra Mishra

PGT (Maths)

4

Mr. Anil Kumar Srivastava

PGT (Physics)

5

Mr Surendra Singh

PGT (Maths)

6

Mrs. Kalplata Dixit

PGT (Geography)

7

Miss Seema Tara

PGT (History)

8

Dr Prasann Kumar Dubey

PGT (Commerce)

9

Mrs Shehla Askari

PGT (Economic)

10

Mr Amit Trivedi

PGT (Computer Sc)

11

Ms Deepti Seth

PGT (Chemistry)

12

Mr Vir Bhadra Prasad

PGT (Economics)

13

Mr Pankaj Mishra

PGT (Phy Edn)

14

Ms Anshuli Rastogi

PGT (Commerce)

15

Mr Dipesh Pratap Singh Tilara

PGT (CS)

16

Mrs Meenakshi Joshi

PGT (English)

17

Mr Rajiv Krishna Rai

PGT (Psychology)

18

Ms Gauri Dixit

PGT (English)

19

Mr Umesh Chandra

PGT(Hindi)

20

Mr Mayank Shekhar Mishra

PGT(Biotechnology)

21

 

PGT (English)

22.

Mr Uphar Job Siddiquie

PGT (Commerce)

23.

Mr Ravish Kumar Mishra

PGT (Chemistry)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Staff (TGT)

S.No

Name of Teachers

Designation

01

Dr. Ganesh Prasad Mishra

TGT (Hindi)

02

Dr. Awadhesh Kumar Dixit

TGT (Hindi)

03

Mrs. Rupali

TGT (Sc) (Chem)

04

Mr. Brajesh Kumar Sharma

TGT (Maths)

05

Mrs. Vineeta Shukla

TGT (Sc) ( Bio)

06

Mrs. Babita Jain

TGT (Maths)

07

Mrs. Archana Singh

TGT (S St)

08

Mrs. Manisha Singh

TGT (Hindi)

09

Mrs. Ankita Singh

TGT (S St)

10

Mrs. Namrata Upadhyay

TGT(Sc) (Bio)

11

Dr (Mrs. Richa Mishra

TGT (Hindi)

12

Mrs. Savita Bhattacharya

TGT (Phy)

13

Dr (Mrs) Ruby Chitransi

TGT (Hindi)

14

Mr Madan Singh Mahar

TGT (PET)

15

Mrs Vandana Tiwari

TGT (Hindi)

16

Ms Swarnlata

TGT (Hindi)

17

Mr Vivek Kumar Bajpai

TGT (Hindi)

18

Mrs Charu Arora

TGT (History)

19

Mr Amitabh Srivastava

TGT (Music)

20

Ms Gunjan Agnihotri

TGT (Geo)

21

MS  Neema Kharkwal

TGT (Maths)

22

Ms Priyanka Dixit Anugrah

TGT (English)

23

Ms  Madhu Pandey

TGT (History)

24

Ms Abhilasha Singh Jamwal

TGT (English)

25

Mr Vir Bahadur

TGT (English)

26

Mr Nawaz Ahmad

TGT (Art)

27

Ms Savita Singh

TGT (English)

28

Mrs Deepali  Kumar Alok

TGT (Biology}

29

Ms Priya Srivastava

TGT (Geography)

30

Mr Keshav Kumar

TGT (Chem)

31

Ms Stuti Bajpai

TGT (English)

32

Mr Anuj Trivedi

TGT (Comptr Sc)

33

Mrs Kanaka M

TGT (Eng)

34

Ms Manisha Dixit

TGT (Physics)

35

Ms Arti Singh

TGT (English)

36

Ms Namrata Singh

TGT (PET)

37

Mr Mohd Nadeem

Coach for Martial Arts

39

Ms Amita Dutta

TGT (Chem)

40

Ms Sameena Parveen

TGT (History)

41

Ms Preeti Garg

TGT (English+SST)

42

Mrs Priyalata

TGT (Maths)

43

Ms Ankita Gulati

TGT (Maths)

44

Ms Mitika Singh

TGT (Maths)

45

Ms Alka Bhatnagar

TGT (English)

46

Ms Neha Sharma

TGT (English)

Teaching Staff (PRT)

S/No

Name

Designation

1

Mrs Minti  Bhatia

Headmistress

2

Mrs. Meena Rawat

PRT

3

Mrs. Anita Singh

PRT

4

Mrs. Usha Singh

PRT

5

Mrs. Rajni Saxena

PRT

6

Mrs. Saroj Ahlawat

PRT

7

Mrs. Kavita Maheshwari

PRT

8

Mrs. Vibhuti Sharma

PRT

9

Mrs. Sangeeta Pandey

PRT

10

Mr Rohit Dhir

PRT(Computer)

11

Mrs. Chandra Awasthi

PRT

12

Mrs. Hemalata Joshi

PRT

13

Mrs Renu Tripathi

PRT

14

Mrs Anuradha Joshi

PRT   

15

Mrs Seema Shukla

PRT

16

Mrs Neelam Pandey

PRT

17

Mr  Sachin Kumar Singh

Activity  (Music)

18

Mr Rakesh Sharma

Activity (Dance)

19

Mrs Lalita Mehra

PRT

20

Mrs Bably Chaube

Activity (Art)

21

Mrs Sonam Verma

PRT

22

Mr Arjun Singh

PET (PRT)

23

Mrs Preeti Mishra

PRT

24

Mr Manoj Singh Dhami

PRT (PET)

25

Mrs Arti Chauhan

PRT

26

 Mrs Lakshmy Narayan G

PRT

27

Ms Priyanka

PRT

28

Mrs Babita Pant

PRT

29

Ms Suman Lata

PRT

30

Ms Sangita Tiwari

PRT

31

Ms Suman Yadav

PRT

32

Ms Ujjwala Raja

PRT

33

Ms Nitu Chand

PRT

34

Ms Reeta Agnihotri

PRT

35

Ms Tithi Choudhary

Asstt Teacher

36

Miss Baijanti Nath

Activity (Dance)

37

Miss Shreya Arora

Activity (Photographer

38

Miss Reena Singh

Asstt Teacher

39

Miss Anamika Roy

Asstt Teacher

40

Ms Sapna Sharma

Activity (Craft)

41

Ms Hina Fatima

PRT

42

Ms Kiran Bisht

PRT

43

Ms Alka Yadav

PET

44

Ms Mitroyee Chakraborty

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Other Links
Copyrights © 2014 . All rights reserved by Army Public School, Sardar Patel Marg, Lucknow.
Follow us
Designed by :Softwarez Technocrew